🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD

Bath Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 8AA🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to April 2024🔒 Compliance check
RubberLabels, badges and similar articlesPlastics
Product lines
1,057
Jan ’16 to Apr ’24
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · new pneumatic tyres, of rubber
One of 1,001
of 1,001 importers in 2025
Months active
70
of 70 on record
Latest activity
Apr ’24
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to April 2024
01252492016201720182019202020232024 YTD
Compliance check

Is COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD imports

share of declarations
Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of a kind used on motor cars (including station wagons and racing cars) (HS 40111000): 22.8%Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of akind used on motor cars (includingstation wagons and racing cars)23% HS 40111000Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), inflatable articles (other than boat or dock fenders), of non-cellular rubber (HS 40169500): 18.5%Rubber, vulcanised (otherthan hard rubber), inflatablearticles (other than boat or18% HS 40169500Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of a kind used on buses or lorries (HS 40112010): 10.9%Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of akind used on buses or lorries11% HS 40112010Labels, badges and similar articles, (other than woven), of textile materials, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered (HS 58079010): 10.9%Labels, badges and similararticles, (other than woven), oftextile materials, in the piece, in11% HS 58079010Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, other than cellular (HS 39219055): 5.4%Plastics, plates,sheets, film,foil and strip,5.4%Printed matter, transfers (decalcomanias), other than vitrifiable (HS 49089000): 5.4%Printed matter,transfers(decalcomanias),5.4%Machine-tools, parts and accessories, for the machines of heading no. 8462 or 8463 in heading no. 8466 (HS 84669400): 5.4%Machine-tools,parts andaccessories, for5.4%Semiconductor media, other than smart cards, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 37 (HS 85235910): 5.4%Semiconductormedia, other thansmart cards,5.4%Tools, knives and cutting blades, for machines or mechanical appliances in heading no. 8208 (HS 82089000): 4.3%Tools,knives andcutting4.3%Semiconductor media, other than smart cards, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 37 (HS 85235990): 4.3%Semiconduct…media, otherthan smart4.3%Ink, for printing, other than black, whether or not concentrated or solid (HS 32151900): 3.3%Ink, forprinting,other than3.3%Textile fabrics, impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, textile articles of a kind suitable for industrial use (HS 59): 3.3%Textilefabrics,impregnated,3.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
40111000Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of a kind used on motor cars (including station wagons and racing cars)21.2%#1 · 5 yrs
40169500Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), inflatable articles (other than boat or dock fenders), of non-cellular rubber17.2%#2 · 6 yrs
40112010Rubber, new pneumatic tyres, of a kind used on buses or lorries10.1%#2 · 3 yrs
58079010Labels, badges and similar articles, (other than woven), of textile materials, in the piece, in strips or cut to shape or size, not embroidered10.1%#1 · 3 yrs
39219055Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, other than cellular5.1%#1 · 2016
49089000Printed matter, transfers (decalcomanias), other than vitrifiable5.1%#1 · 2023
84669400Machine-tools, parts and accessories, for the machines of heading no. 8462 or 8463 in heading no. 84665.1%#2 · 2 yrs
85235910Semiconductor media, other than smart cards, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 375.1%#1 · 2024
82089000Tools, knives and cutting blades, for machines or mechanical appliances in heading no. 82084.0%#2 · 2024
85235990Semiconductor media, other than smart cards, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 374.0%#2 · 2023

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of new pneumatic tyres, of rubber
CHINAGERMANYSPAINPOLANDTHAILANDHUNGARYSOUTH KOREAUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 24%🇩🇪 Germany 8%🇪🇸 Spain 7%

Market-wide sourcing of new pneumatic tyres, of rubber into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of new pneumatic tyres, of rubber

ranked by activity on record

All importers of new pneumatic tyres, of rubber in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list rubber, labels, badges and similar articles and plastics as COOPER TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY EUROPELTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports new pneumatic tyres, of rubber in United Kingdom?

ALLIANCE TIRE EUROPE BV, CAMSO UK LIMITED and DESMOND SIMPSON & SONS LTD rank among the largest importers of new pneumatic tyres, of rubber (HS 4011) in United Kingdom, out of 1,001 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.